Julia Ruthford


Kurtis Schultz

Photos Carl Rasmussen

2000 Cedar River Race Results

Class Name(s) Time 1 Pen 1 Total 1   Time 2 Pen 2 Total 2 Score Place
C-1
C-1 Rummel, Peter 190.91 0 190.91   183.15 4 187.15 378.06 1
C-1 Mainer, David 196.51 2 198.51   189.34 0 189.34 387.85 2
C-1 Shipley, Dick 193.66 2 195.66   198.57 0 198.57 394.23 3
C-1 Dicus, Morgan 247.01 2 249.01   234.69 0 234.69 483.7 4
C-1W Mainer, Peggy 246.56 4 250.56   243.82 2 245.82 496.38 5
C-2
C-2M Shipley, Dick/Kurle, Becky 254.62 4 258.62   246.23 4 250.23 508.85 1
C-2M O'Keefe, Tom/O'Neal, Jennifer 242.78 56 298.78   258.02 256 514.02 812.8 2
K-1 Men
K-1 Elite Klapstein, Keith 126.62 0 126.62   127.12 0 127.12 253.74 1
K-1 Masters Flemming, David 152.24 0 152.24   149.5 2 151.5 303.74 2
K-1 Masters Ratcliff, Rick 154.24 2 156.24   154.03 2 156.03 312.27 3
K-1 Masters Williams, Rick 158.19 0 158.19   156.89 4 160.89 319.08 4
K-1 Masters Duffner, Bob 167.02 2 169.02   160.08 2 162.08 331.1 5
K-1 Elite Lewandowski, Gary 165.01 4 169.01   162.95 0 162.95 331.96 6
K-1 Elite Blanchette, Ron 167.06 2 169.06   165.6 6 171.6 340.66 7
K-1 Masters Exe, Steve 167.27 2 169.27   171.98 0 171.98 341.25 8
K-1 Expert Leonard, Mark 178.37 0 178.37   173.05 0 173.05 351.42 9
K-1 Masters Good, Jim 177.06 2 179.06   171.77 2 173.77 352.83 10
K-1 Expert Girton, James 176.86 0 176.86   176.75 4 180.75 357.61 11
K-1 Expert Rasmussen, Shaun 182.3 0 182.3   185.06 4 189.06 371.36 12
K-1 Masters Tennant, Mark 189.87 4 193.87   178.71 2 180.71 374.58 13
K-1 Masters Parker, Manfred 188.43 2 190.43   183.06 2 185.06 375.49 14
K-1 Expert Ward, Brian 197.59 4 201.59   200.2 4 204.2 405.79 15
K-1 Expert Short, Thomas 205.11 6 211.11   203.42 4 207.42 418.53 16
K-1 Masters Kress, Victor 185.24 106 291.24   168.16 2 170.16 461.4 17
K-1 Expert O'Keefe, Tom 194.7 58 252.7   209.67 50 259.67 512.37 18
K-1 Expert Lowell, Thomas 189 56 245   178.81 208 386.81 631.81 19
K-1 Women
K-1W Expert Heinritz, Alasia 150.89 4 154.89   147.72 2 149.72 304.61 1
K-1W Expert Millar, Marin 151.31 2 153.31   153.74 0 153.74 307.05 2
K-1W Expert Goldberg, Jennie 164.22 2 166.22   166.28 4 170.28 336.5 3
K-1W Expert Farin, Lisa 182.1 4 186.1   184.31 10 194.31 380.41 4
K-1W Inter O'Neal, Jennifer 219.59 4 223.59   215.13 4 219.13 442.72 5
K-1W Inter Flemming, Cathy 284.86 52 336.86   275.27 56 331.27 668.13 6
K-1 Jr./Cadet
K-1 Cadet Race Kurle, Matt 205.66 4 209.66   208 4 212 209.66 1
K-1 Jr Race Allen, Jon 66.07 110 176.07   87.37 208 295.37 176.07 2
K-1 Jr Race Allen, Craig DNF - DNF   50.98 154 204.98 204.98 3
K-1 Cadet Race Beer, Derek DNF - DNF   DNF - DNF DNF 4
K-1 Plastic Men
K-1 Plastic Exe, Steve 184.24 0 184.24   172.65 0 172.65 356.89 1
K-1 Plastic deSzoeke, Simon 236.05 62 298.05   222.66 6 228.66 526.71 2
K-1 Plastic McCauley, Mike 260.16 4 264.16   237.66 102 339.66 603.82 3
K-1 Plastic Swigart, Kurt 233.97 754 987.97   242.34 412 654.34 1642.31 4
K-1 Plastic Women
K-1W Plastic Ruthford, Julia 218.76 56 274.76   266.78 4 270.78 545.54 1
K-1W Plastic Murphy, Jen 196.3 4 200.3   160.09 200 360.09 560.39 2
K-1 Plastic Junior/Cadet Men
K-1 Jr Plast Schultz, Kurtis 226.62 0 226.62   223.06 0 223.06 223.06 1
K-1 Cadet Plast Alden, Denny 274.5 8 282.5   251.72 8 259.72 259.72 2
K-1 Jr Plast Swigart, Garrett 261.13 22 283.13   250.15 16 266.15 266.15 3
K-1 Cadet Plast Hultman, Brain 233.6 218 451.6   233.28 208 441.28 441.28 4
K-1 Plastic Women Cadet
K-1W Cadet Plast Kurle, Becky 76.65 410 486.65   90.05 210 300.05 300.05 1
K-2 
K-2 Blanchette/Williams 212.63 6 218.63   DNR - DNR 218.63 1
K-2 Millar/Lewandowski 194.47 60 254.47   DNR - DNR 254.47 2
K-2 Millar/Kurle, Becky 295.25 8 303.25   DNR - DNR 303.25 3
OC-1 Men
OC-1 Mainer, David 223.64 4 227.64   216.64 0 216.64 216.64 1
OC-1 Leonard, Mark 235.38 4 239.38   223.94 4 227.94 227.94 2
OC-1 Masters Ramey, Jim 247.17 4 251.17   311.12 4 315.12 251.17 3
OC-1 Courtney, Steve 384.72 6 390.72   286.27 6 292.27 292.27 4
OC-1 Masters Elder, Gerald 330.3 170 500.3   361.25 68 429.25 429.25 5
OC-1 Bottles, Don 384.72 108 492.72   334.49 106 440.49 440.49 6
OC-1 Lowe, Roger 290.74 268 558.74   DNF - DNF 558.74 7
OC-2 Mixed
OC-2 Courtney/Mainer 289.34 156 445.34   DNR - DNR 445.34 1
OC-2 Men
OC-2M Batchlor/Dicus 313.28 16 329.28   DNR - DNR 329.28 1
OC-2M Bollerman/Bollerman 331.77 16 347.77   355.37 118 473.37 347.77 2
OC-2M Lawrence/Lawrence 309.05 78 387.05   339.94 18 357.94 357.94 3
OC-2M Ostland/Bottles 411.38 222 633.38   DNR - DNR 633.38 4

 HOME
Previous Page